timezones.de

03:43:51pm
Advert
Flag Portugal

Sangalhos
Portugal - Aveiro

Current local time:

04:43pm:51
Wednesday03.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:4.516
Latitude:40.4867800
Longitude:-8.4696800
Elevation:86m
Alternate names:Sangalhosm
Advert