timezones.de

12:13:43am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Vila Franca do Campo
Portugal - Azores

Current local time:

12:13am:43
Friday29.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Azores
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 00:00 till 25.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 00:00 till 31.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Azores
Population:5.035
Latitude:37.7166700
Longitude:-25.4333300
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Vila Franca do Campo, Villa Franca do Campom
Advert