timezones.de

04:21:01pm
Advert
Flag Portugal

Brito
Portugal - Braga

Current local time:

05:21pm:01
Wednesday03.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Braga
Population:5.051
Latitude:41.4582100
Longitude:-8.3610300
Elevation:149m
Alternate names:Britom
Advert