timezones.de

08:03:49am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Esposende
Portugal - Braga

Current local time:

08:03am:49
Saturday22.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Braga
Population:34.625
Latitude:41.5361000
Longitude:-8.7820100
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Esposende, Espozendem
Advert