timezones.de

10:09:12am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Macedo de Cavaleiros
Portugal - Bragança

Current local time:

11:09am:12
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Bragança
Population:6.566
Latitude:41.5381600
Longitude:-6.9611000
Elevation:558m
Alternate names:Macedo de Cavaleirosm
Advert