timezones.de

11:45:52pm
Advert
Flag Portugal

Proença-a-Nova
Portugal - Castelo Branco

Current local time:

12:45am:52
Wednesday23.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Castelo Branco
Population:4.590
Latitude:39.7522000
Longitude:-7.9239000
Elevation:464m
Alternate names:Proenca-a-Nova, Proença-a-Novam
Advert