timezones.de

01:44:59pm
Advert
Flag Portugal

Poiares
Portugal - Coimbra

Current local time:

02:44pm:59
Tuesday22.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Coimbra
Population:5.514
Latitude:40.2102600
Longitude:-8.2574600
Elevation:136m
Alternate names:Poiares, Vila Nova de Poiaresm
Advert