timezones.de

01:59:53am
Flag Portugal

Lagoa
Portugal - Faro

Current local time:

02:59am:53
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:6.301
Latitude:37.1353500
Longitude:-8.4531900
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Lagoam