timezones.de

08:20:28am
Flag Portugal

Loulé
Portugal - Faro

Current local time:

08:20am:28
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:23.109
Latitude:37.1377200
Longitude:-8.0196800
Elevation:186m
Alternate names:Lola, Loule, Loulé, Лолаm