timezones.de

02:17:40pm
Advert
Flag Portugal

Monchique
Portugal - Faro

Current local time:

02:17pm:40
Thursday14.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:5.421
Latitude:37.3177500
Longitude:-8.5552900
Elevation:439m
Alternate names:Monchiquem
Advert