timezones.de

05:30:13am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Tavira
Portugal - Faro

Current local time:

06:30am:13
Monday01.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:13.871
Latitude:37.1273400
Longitude:-7.6486100
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Tabira, Tavira, Tavira Municipality, ta wei la, tavu~ira, tawyra, Ταβίρα, Тавира, Тавіра, تاویرا, ტავირა, タヴィラ, 塔維拉m
Advert