timezones.de

09:00:24am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Vilamoura
Portugal - Faro

Current local time:

10:00am:24
Friday18.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:1.900
Latitude:37.0810000
Longitude:-8.1108300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Vilamoura, Vilamura, Виламураm
Advert