timezones.de

04:14:10am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Guarda
Portugal - Guarda

Current local time:

05:14am:09
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Guarda
Population:32.111
Latitude:40.5373300
Longitude:-7.2657500
Elevation:1008m
Alternate names:Guarda, guaruda, Гуарда, グアルダm
Advert