timezones.de

01:46:13am
Flag Portugal

Ansião
Portugal - Leiria

Current local time:

02:46am:13
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Leiria
Population:0
Latitude:39.9117700
Longitude:-8.4356800
Elevation:206m
Alternate names:Anciao, Ancião, Ansiao, Ansiãom