timezones.de

11:16:30am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Caranguejeira
Portugal - Leiria

Current local time:

12:16pm:30
Wednesday08.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Leiria
Population:5.248
Latitude:39.7461900
Longitude:-8.7074000
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Caranguejeiram
Advert