timezones.de

08:06:43am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Castanheira de Pêra
Portugal - Leiria

Current local time:

08:06am:43
Friday28.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Leiria
Population:3.331
Latitude:40.0071700
Longitude:-8.2104800
Elevation:478m
Alternate names:Castanheira, Castanheira de Pera, Castanheira de Pêram
Advert