timezones.de

04:01:46pm
Flag Portugal

Peniche
Portugal - Leiria

Current local time:

04:01pm:46
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Leiria
Population:15.662
Latitude:39.3558000
Longitude:-9.3811200
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Penichem