timezones.de

02:47:07pm
Advert
Flag Portugal

Pombal
Portugal - Leiria

Current local time:

03:47pm:07
Tuesday22.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Leiria
Population:17.355
Latitude:39.9167400
Longitude:-8.6284700
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Pombal, Помбалm
Advert