timezones.de

07:22:52am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Caniço
Portugal - Madeira

Current local time:

08:22am:52
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:11.996
Latitude:32.6333300
Longitude:-16.8500000
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Canico, Caniçom
Advert