timezones.de

09:54:55am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Estreito da Calheta
Portugal - Madeira

Current local time:

10:54am:55
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:1.630
Latitude:32.7370400
Longitude:-17.1867400
Elevation:372m
Alternate names:Ehshtrejtu-da-Kal'eta, Эштрейту-да-Кальетаm
Advert