timezones.de

11:50:12am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Ponta do Sol
Portugal - Madeira

Current local time:

12:50pm:12
Wednesday16.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:4.235
Latitude:32.6666700
Longitude:-17.1000000
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Ponta do Sol, Ponta nto Sol, Πόντα ντο Σολm
Advert