timezones.de

09:35:47am
Flag Portugal

Porto Moniz
Portugal - Madeira

Current local time:

09:35am:47
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:2.762
Latitude:32.8500000
Longitude:-17.1666700
Elevation:358m
Alternate names:Porto Moniz, Porto do Moniz, Portu-Monish, Pôrto do Moniz, Порту-Монишm