timezones.de

01:42:42pm
Advert
Flag Portugal

Santana
Portugal - Madeira

Current local time:

02:42pm:42
Tuesday22.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:8.804
Latitude:32.8000000
Longitude:-16.8833300
Elevation:492m
Alternate names:Santana, Сантанаm
Advert