timezones.de

11:11:12am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Alfena
Portugal - Porto

Current local time:

12:11pm:12
Wednesday08.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:14.455
Latitude:41.2367100
Longitude:-8.5245400
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Alfenam
Advert