timezones.de

05:52:52pm
Advert
Flag Portugal

Barrosas
Portugal - Porto

Current local time:

06:52pm:52
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:5.573
Latitude:41.3553400
Longitude:-8.2994300
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Barrosas, Santa Eulalia, Santa Euláliam
Advert