timezones.de

08:34:39am
Flag Portugal

Fânzeres
Portugal - Porto

Current local time:

08:34am:39
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:23.916
Latitude:41.1708700
Longitude:-8.5257000
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:Fanzeres, Fânzeresm