timezones.de

02:41:14pm
Advert
Flag Portugal

Póvoa de Varzim
Portugal - Porto

Current local time:

03:41pm:14
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:29.044
Latitude:41.3834400
Longitude:-8.7636400
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Poboa nte Barzim, Povoa de Varzim, Povua de Varzinas, Povua-di-Varzin, Póvoa de Varzim, Villa Euracini, bo wa-di wa er jin, pwwa dwarzym, Πόβοα ντε Βαρζίμ, Повоа де Варзим, Повуа-ди-Варзин, پووا دوارزیم, პოვუა-დე-ვარშინი, 波瓦-迪瓦爾津m
Advert