timezones.de

05:13:05am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Porto Covo
Portugal - Setúbal

Current local time:

06:13am:05
Tuesday26.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Setúbal
Population:1.400
Latitude:37.8525600
Longitude:-8.7901800
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Portu-Kovu, Порту-Ковуm
Advert