timezones.de

08:32:37am
Flag Portugal

Setúbal
Portugal - Setúbal

Current local time:

08:32am:37
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Setúbal
Population:117.110
Latitude:38.5244000
Longitude:-8.8882000
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Caetobriga, Gorad Setubal, Setoumpal, Setubal, Setubala, Setubalis, Setúbal, sai tu ba er, se tu bal, seto~ubaru, setubal, stwbal, stwbl, sytwbal, Σετούμπαλ, Горад Сетубал, Сетубал, סטובל, ستوبال, سيتوبال, سیتوبال, เซตูบัล, სეტუბალი, ሴቱባል, セトゥーバル, 塞图巴尔, 세투발m