timezones.de

05:03:40am
Flag Portugal

Sines
Portugal - Setúbal

Current local time:

05:03am:39
Tuesday21.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Setúbal
Population:12.791
Latitude:37.9562200
Longitude:-8.8697900
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:SIE, Sines, Sines Municipality, Sinesh, Sinish, sayns prtghal, shinesu, sinesi, xi ni shen, Синес, Синиш, Сінеш, ساینس، پرتغال, სინესი, シーネス, 锡尼什m