timezones.de

09:40:22am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Monção
Portugal - Viana do Castelo

Current local time:

10:40am:22
Friday28.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Viana do Castelo
Population:19.738
Latitude:42.0789200
Longitude:-8.4807600
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Moncao, Monsao, Monsão, Monçãom
Advert