timezones.de

10:38:48am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Ponte de Lima
Portugal - Viana do Castelo

Current local time:

11:38am:48
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Viana do Castelo
Population:44.667
Latitude:41.7671900
Longitude:-8.5839300
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Ponte de Lima, Ponte do Lima, Понте де Лимаm
Advert