timezones.de

11:45:19pm
Advert
Flag Portugal

Chaves
Portugal - Vila Real

Current local time:

12:45am:18
Friday29.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Vila Real
Population:13.066
Latitude:41.7401900
Longitude:-7.4687900
Elevation:362m
Alternate names:CHV, Chavesm
Advert