timezones.de

02:55:22am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Valpaços
Portugal - Vila Real

Current local time:

02:55am:22
Friday21.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Vila Real
Population:4.573
Latitude:41.6074600
Longitude:-7.3108800
Elevation:432m
Alternate names:Valpacos, Valpassos, Valpaçosm
Advert