timezones.de

11:38:39am
Advert
Flag Portugal

Sátão
Portugal - Viseu

Current local time:

12:38pm:39
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Portugal (PT)
Federal State:Viseu
Population:4.034
Latitude:40.7417700
Longitude:-7.7328500
Elevation:606m
Alternate names:Satam, Satao, Sátão, Vila da Igreja, Vila de Igrejam
Advert