timezones.de

03:48:22am
Flag Serbia

Osečina
Serbia - Central Serbia

Current local time:

05:48am:22
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Serbia (RS)
Federal State:Central Serbia
Population:3.422
Latitude:44.3730600
Longitude:19.6013900
Elevation:202m
Alternate names:Opshtina Osechina, Opstina Osecina, Opština Osečina, Osechina, Osecina, Osečina, awsychyna, Општина Осечина, Осечина, اوسیچینا, ოსეჩინის მუნიციპალიტეტიm