timezones.de

02:36:29am
Advert
Flag Serbia

Požarevac
Serbia - Central Serbia

Current local time:

03:36am:29
Saturday29.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Serbia (RS)
Federal State:Central Serbia
Population:41.736
Latitude:44.6213300
Longitude:21.1878200
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Gorad Pazharehvac, Pasarofca, Pasarofça, Pozarevac, Pozarevacas, Pozarevats, Pozarewac, Pozerevac, Pozharev'c', Pozharevac, Pozsarevac, Pozsarevác, Pożarewac, Požarevac, Požarevacas, Požerevac, ZZP, bo zha lei wa ci, pojalebacheu, pojarevu~atsu, pwzarywach, pwzharfas, pwzʼrwwʼz, Ποζάρεβατς, Горад Пажарэвац, Пожаревац, Пожарєвьць, פוזארוואץ, پوزاریواچ, پوژارفاس, پۆژارێڤاتس, ポジャレヴァツ, 波扎雷瓦茨, 포자레바츠m
Advert