timezones.de

02:59:42am
Flag Serbia

Vranje
Serbia - Central Serbia

Current local time:

04:59am:42
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Serbia (RS)
Federal State:Central Serbia
Population:56.199
Latitude:42.5513900
Longitude:21.9002800
Elevation:468m
Alternate names:Ivranya, Vrane, Vranie, Vranja, Vranje, Vranya, beulane, franyy, fu la nie, vuranye, wranyh, Βράνιε, Вране, Враня, Врање, וראניה, فرانيي, ورانیئے, ورانیه, ڤرانیێ, ヴラニェ, 弗拉涅, 브라네m