timezones.de

03:29:05am
Advert
Flag Serbia

Zaječar
Serbia - Central Serbia

Current local time:

04:29am:05
Saturday29.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Serbia (RS)
Federal State:Central Serbia
Population:49.800
Latitude:43.9035800
Longitude:22.2640500
Elevation:130m
Alternate names:Zaechar, Zagetsar, Zaicear, Zaiciar, Zajchar, Zajechar, Zaychar, jayechaleu, zai~echaru, zaychar, zayychar, zayytshar, zha ye cha er, Ζάγετσαρ, Заечар, Зайчар, Зајечар, زائیچار, زاييتشار, زایچار, زایێچار, ザイェチャル, 扎耶查尔, 자예차르m
Advert