timezones.de

12:53:11pm
Flag Serbia

Banatski Despotovac
Serbia -

Current local time:

02:53pm:11
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Serbia (RS)
Federal State:
Population:1.993
Latitude:45.3660600
Longitude:20.6640700
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Banatski Despotovac, Ernesthausen, Erneszthaza, Ernesztháza, Ernohaza, Ernőházam