timezones.de

06:54:11pm
Flag Serbia

Banatsko Karađorđevo
Serbia -

Current local time:

08:54pm:11
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Serbia (RS)
Federal State:
Population:2.855
Latitude:45.5869300
Longitude:20.5642100
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:Banatsko Karadordevo, Banatsko Karađorđevo, Karadjordjevo, Karadordevo, Karađorđevo, Magyar-Czerna, Magyar-Czernya, Magyarcsernye, Neu-Zerne, Ungarisch Crnjam