timezones.de

08:28:53am
Flag Serbia

Inđija
Serbia - Vojvodina

Current local time:

10:28am:53
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Serbia (RS)
Federal State:Vojvodina
Population:26.247
Latitude:45.0481600
Longitude:20.0816500
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:India, Indija, Indjija, Indzhija, Indzija, Indžija, Ingija, Ingyia, Inđija, Inĝija, andya, aynjyya, injiya, yin ji ya, yyndya, Інджія, Инджия, Инђија, Инѓија, ئیندیا, اندیا, اینجییا, インジヤ, 因吉亚, 인지야m