timezones.de

06:14:04pm
Flag Serbia

Kovin
Serbia - Vojvodina

Current local time:

08:14pm:04
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Serbia (RS)
Federal State:Vojvodina
Population:14.250
Latitude:44.7475000
Longitude:20.9761100
Elevation:78m
Alternate names:Cubin, Cuvin, Kevevara, Kevevára, Kovin, Kubin, Temes-Kubin, Temeschkubin, ke wen, kwwyn, Ковин, کووین, 科溫m