timezones.de

03:23:54am
Flag Serbia

Ruma
Serbia - Vojvodina

Current local time:

05:23am:54
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Serbia (RS)
Federal State:Vojvodina
Population:32.229
Latitude:45.0080600
Longitude:19.8222200
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Gorad Ruma, Rouma, Ruma, lu ma, luma, rwma, rwma srbya, Ρούμα, Горад Рума, Рума, روما, روما ،سربیا, ڕوما, 魯馬, 루마m