timezones.de

09:04:45pm
Flag Serbia

Stara Pazova
Serbia - Vojvodina

Current local time:

10:04pm:45
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Serbia (RS)
Federal State:Vojvodina
Population:16.217
Latitude:44.9850000
Longitude:20.1608300
Elevation:81m
Alternate names:Alt-Pasua, Alt-Pazua, Opazova, Pazua, Stara Pazova, Stará Pazova, jiu pa zuo wa, stara pazwwa, Ópazova, Ópázova, Стара Пазова, ستارا پازووا, 舊帕佐瓦m