timezones.de

03:12:10am
Flag Serbia

Vrbas
Serbia - Vojvodina

Current local time:

05:12am:10
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Serbia (RS)
Federal State:Vojvodina
Population:25.907
Latitude:45.5713900
Longitude:19.6408300
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Alt-Werbass, Neu-Werbass, Overbasz, Titov Vrbas, Ujverbasz, Verbas, Verbasz, Verbász, Vrbas, Weidenheim, frbas, fu er ba si, vrbas, wrbas, Óverbász, Újverbász, Вербас, Врбас, فرباس, ورباس, ڤرباس, 弗爾巴斯m