timezones.de

11:36:19pm
Flag Slovakia

Leopoldov
Slovakia - Trnavský

Current local time:

01:36am:19
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trnavský
Population:3.999
Latitude:48.4457500
Longitude:17.7645800
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:Leopoldov, Mestecko, Mestečko, Ujvaroska, Újvároska, Леополдовm