timezones.de

04:35:52am
Flag Slovenia

Golnik
Slovenia - Kranj

Current local time:

06:35am:52
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Kranj
Population:1.063
Latitude:46.3333300
Longitude:14.3333300
Elevation:660m
Alternate names:Golnikm