timezones.de

10:12:30pm
Advert
Flag South Korea

Busan
South Korea - Busan

Current local time:

07:12am:30
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Busan
Population:3.678.555
Latitude:35.1027800
Longitude:129.0402800
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Busan, Busan-si, Busán, Fousan, Fusan, Fuzan, PUS, Phu San, Phủ San, Pusan, Pusana, Pusano, Tsau-liang-hai, busan, busangwang-yeogsi, busansi, fu shan, fu shan guang yu shi, fu shan shi, pu san, Пусан, ปูซาน, 釜山, 釜山市, 釜山广域市, 釜山広域市, 부산, 부산광역시, 부산시m
Advert