timezones.de

02:12:30am
Flag South Korea

Gijang
South Korea - Busan

Current local time:

11:12am:30
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Seoul
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:South Korea (KR)
Federal State:Busan
Population:43.064
Latitude:35.2441700
Longitude:129.2138900
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Gijang, Kichang, Kicho, Kichō, Kijang, gijang, 기장m